Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olivia, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olivia, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olivia, Mn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7546,683
ShkoderAlbania 8,3765,205
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0304,990
SaltaArgentina 8,3035,160
San AntonioArgentina 9,9716,196
San LuisArgentina 9,1495,686
San RafaelArgentina 9,2255,732
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5605,941
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6485,374
SarmientoArgentina 10,3666,442
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3578,922
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3508,917
SalzburgAustria 7,5644,700
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7386,052
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9686,194
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8506,121
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1673,211
SaveBenin 9,9656,192
Santa CruzBolivia 7,6684,765
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1715,077
SalvadorBrazil 8,5755,329
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2805,767
SantaremBrazil 6,5914,096
SantosBrazil 9,0985,653
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8325,488
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1484,442
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0465,000
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3225,793
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0925,650
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9995,592
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2624,513
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9965,590
São PauloBrazil 9,0415,618
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8005,468
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,5534,072
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2405,120
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4235,234
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8005,468
SobralBrazil 7,6344,744
SoureBrazil 6,8184,237
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0104,977
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6696,009
SurubimBrazil 8,3135,166
SadovoBulgaria 8,6625,383
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6255,359
SofiaBulgaria 8,5375,305
SiemreapCambodia 13,2748,249
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7641,718
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,287800
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2781,416
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8071,744
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7821,729
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2741,413
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,188738
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 839521
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2901,423
Scott, SkCanada 1,316818
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2291,385
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4761,539
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,8271,135
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5792,224
Simcoe, OnCanada 587365
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 638397
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8211,131
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5341,575
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7881,733
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4181,503
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,127701
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,135705
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7101,684
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9844,340
SalCape Verde 7,3024,537
SantiagoChile 9,0455,620
SewellChile 9,1155,664
ShanghaiChina 10,7936,707
ShantouChina 11,7797,319
ShenyangChina 9,6606,003
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7972,359
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2352,632
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0142,495
SibenikCroatia 8,0414,997
SplitCroatia 8,0905,027
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0914,406
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7524,196
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6392,261
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7802,349
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7152,309
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6262,253
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7052,302
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7352,321
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6042,240
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6992,299
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6342,258
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8142,370
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6892,292
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6022,238
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5622,213
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7432,326
San GabrielEcuador 5,1963,229
SalloumEgypt 9,6005,966
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8236,104
SohagEgypt 10,4206,475
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3556,435
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4982,174
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3057,025
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6224,115
StrasbourgFrance 7,2114,481
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1913,847
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9033,668
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3135,787
SchleswigGermany 6,8914,282
StuttgartGermany 7,2824,525
SamosGreece 9,1545,688
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9125,538
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1945,713
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5732,221
SiguiriGuinea 8,7915,463
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3872,105
SzegedHungary 8,0645,011
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8004,847
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7962,980
SagarIndia 12,3587,679
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1866,951
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8617,992
SemnanIran 10,5316,544
ShahroudIran 10,4956,522
ShirazIran 11,1246,913
ShannonIreland 5,9913,723
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5654,701
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2075,100
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4985,281
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6754,769
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8454,875
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4255,235
SigonellaItaly 8,4935,278
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5375,926
SagaJapan 10,2046,341
SaigoJapan 9,7826,078
SakaiJapan 9,8486,120
SakataJapan 9,2115,724
SapporoJapan 8,7665,447
SaseboJapan 10,2406,363
SendaiJapan 9,2165,727
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1266,292
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1096,282
ShinjoJapan 9,2025,718
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9196,164
ShirakawaJapan 9,3535,812
ShizuokaJapan 9,6425,992
SumotoJapan 9,8806,139
SuttsuJapan 8,8445,495
SuwaJapan 9,5605,941
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8695,511
SavannakhetLaos 12,9108,023
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4224,612
SiluteLithuania 7,3894,592
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5035,284
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3029,509
SalimaMalawi 14,1648,801
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4858,380
SibuMalaysia 14,1398,786
SanMali 8,9835,582
SegouMali 8,8765,515
SikassoMali 9,0705,637
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0749,988
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1821,977
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8106,096
SainshandMongolia 9,7396,052
SafiMorocco 7,2454,502
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3794,585
SittweMyanmar 12,7537,925
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4103,983
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5913,474
SaiqOman 11,9767,442
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4647,745
SurOman 12,0957,516
SialkotPakistan 11,3577,058
SibbiPakistan 11,5707,190
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8265,484
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9854,341
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7137,900
SandomierzPoland 7,7794,834
SniezkaPoland 7,4824,650
SuwalkiPoland 7,5544,694
SzczecinPoland 7,2244,489
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9434,315
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7573,577
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9762,471
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,23110,086
Satu MareRomania 8,0765,018
SibiuRomania 8,3055,161
SulinaRomania 8,6355,366
SadrinskRussia 8,6255,360
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3554,571
SalekhardRussia 7,5404,685
SaratovRussia 8,6705,388
SejmcanRussia 6,6484,131
SelagoncyRussia 7,4174,609
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9044,911
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4275,236
SmolenskRussia 7,8784,895
SociRussia 9,2205,729
SortovalaRussia 7,2194,486
SuntarRussia 7,7724,830
SurgutRussia 8,1805,083
SverdlovskRussia 8,4915,276
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7874,839
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1952,607
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9016,774
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7149,143
SingaporeSingapore 14,5509,042
SliacSlovakia 7,8204,859
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9356,174
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7896,083
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9184,299
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9904,343
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8634,265
SevilleSpain 7,1304,431
SennarSudan 11,7227,284
ShambatSudan 11,4637,123
ShendiSudan 11,4247,099
StenseleSweden 6,4814,028
StockholmSweden 6,9334,308
StorlienSweden 6,4093,983
SundsvallSweden 6,6744,147
SantisSwitzerland 7,4024,600
SongeaTanzania 13,9868,691
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8597,991
SongkhlaThailand 14,0298,718
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2508,234
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8538,609
SurinThailand 13,1228,154
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6265,982
SokodeTogo 9,7886,082
SfaxTunisia 8,4435,246
SousseTunisia 8,3535,191
SamsunTurkey 9,2895,773
SiirtTurkey 9,8586,126
SivasTurkey 9,4665,882
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6636,626
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3043,917
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8513,636
SarataUkraine 8,5545,315
SarnyUkraine 7,9554,943
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8775,516
SumyUkraine 8,3325,177
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6657,249
SaltoUruguay 9,2675,759
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2951,426
Safford, AzUsa 1,8371,141
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8171,129
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1941,363
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 773480
Saint Paul, NeUsa 485301
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11974
Salem, InUsa 985612
Salem, OrUsa 2,1951,364
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,448900
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,566973
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7221,070
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3281,447
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4101,497
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9762,471
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4541,525
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 293182
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4441,518
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4191,503
Santuck, ScUsa 1,551964
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 848527
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8461,147
Scott City, KsUsa 903561
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 765475
Scottsburg, InUsa 985612
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1141,313
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1121,312
Sedan, KsUsa 857532
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0911,299
Selma, AlUsa 1,582983
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8371,142
Seymour, InUsa 985612
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,125699
Sheridan, WyUsa 941585
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,375854
Sioux City, IaUsa 286178
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 190118
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 784487
Southport, NcUsa 1,8851,171
Sparta, IlUsa 860535
Spencer, WvUsa 1,325823
Spickard, MoUsa 515320
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7541,090
Spooner, WiUsa 272169
Springfield, IlUsa 703437
Springfield, MissouriUsa 850528
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1543,203
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11471
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 774481
Stambaugh, MiUsa 520323
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7591,093
State College, PaUsa 1,466911
State University, MsUsa 1,409876
State University, NmUsa 1,7591,093
Staunton, VaUsa 1,517942
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,076669
Steffenville, MoUsa 587365
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3071,433
Storm Lake, IaUsa 238148
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8671,160
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,091678
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8281,136
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9471,210
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 664413
Syracuse, NeUsa 428266
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,522946
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4576,498
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6482,888
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8883,038
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5533,450
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4634,638
SocotraYemen 12,9048,019
SenangaZambia 13,4818,377
SerenjeZambia 13,7948,572
SeshekeZambia 13,6658,492
SolweziZambia 13,4198,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -