Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olivia, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olivia, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olivia, Mn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9976,834
BustAfghanistan 11,2757,006
BatnaAlgeria 8,0785,020
BecharAlgeria 7,8064,851
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9234,924
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9134,917
BiskraAlgeria 8,1125,041
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6965,404
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3367,666
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4877,759
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4887,760
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5797,817
ByrdAntarctica 13,9628,676
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8526,122
BarilocheArgentina 9,8466,119
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5635,943
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5219,024
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7838,565
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4549,603
BrestBelarus 7,7534,818
BrusselsBelgium 6,8714,269
Belize CityBelize 3,0941,923
BeninBenin 10,0916,271
BohiconBenin 10,0026,215
BermudaBermuda 2,9531,835
BageBrazil 9,4225,855
BambuiBrazil 8,7495,437
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9925,588
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0214,985
BarcelosBrazil 5,9953,725
BarraBrazil 8,1015,034
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4634,638
BarreirasBrazil 8,0835,023
BelémBrazil 6,8904,281
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8625,507
BelterraBrazil 6,5974,099
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8624,885
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3345,800
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2835,147
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2435,122
BrevesBrazil 6,7824,214
BurgasBulgaria 8,7605,444
BurundiBurundi 12,9148,025
BatouriCameroon 11,1626,936
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8711,163
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0571,278
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1711,349
Banff, AbCanada 1,6781,043
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,252778
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9801,852
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,468912
Bissett, MbCanada 697433
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9551,215
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,392865
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7311,697
Brandon, MbCanada 680423
Broadview, SkCanada 839522
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1151,936
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,5261,570
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6882,292
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4461,520
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,7831,730
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4787,132
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2917,017
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3426,427
BeijingChina 10,0906,270
BarranquillaColombia 4,2362,632
Benito SalasColombia 5,0343,128
BogotáColombia 4,8993,044
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6544,756
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0827,508
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0327,477
BaniDominican Republic 3,7332,320
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6972,297
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7282,317
BahariyaEgypt 10,1006,276
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1576,312
BiarritzFrance 7,0114,357
BordeauxFrance 6,9734,333
BrestFrance 6,5094,044
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8935,526
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8915,525
BitamGabon 11,1356,919
BanjulGambia 8,0525,004
BerlinGermany 7,2284,492
BrockenGermany 7,1394,436
BokeGuinea 8,3845,210
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2525,128
BudapestHungary 7,9054,912
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9204,922
BangaloreIndia 13,5518,421
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1928,198
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7847,944
BikanerIndia 11,8367,355
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2518,856
BabolsarIran 10,3886,455
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4997,146
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1996,338
Bandar LengehIran 11,5177,157
BirjandIran 10,9976,834
BushehrIran 11,1146,906
BaghdadIraq 10,4156,472
BasraIraq 10,8306,730
BelmulletIreland 5,8483,634
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0323,748
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2995,157
BergamoItaly 7,5404,685
BolognaItaly 7,7184,796
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5734,706
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3755,204
BrindisiItaly 8,4065,224
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,5545,937
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4005,841
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7746,074
BeirutLebanon 9,9516,184
BenghaziLibya 9,2605,754
BirzaiLithuania 7,4624,637
BitolaMacedonia 8,5645,322
BlantyreMalawi 14,3478,915
BvumbweMalawi 14,3738,932
BintuluMalaysia 13,9978,698
BamakoMali 8,7895,461
Bko-SMali 8,8025,469
BougounMali 8,9235,545
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5664,702
BaitagMongolia 9,8886,144
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4755,888
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3975,839
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4735,887
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5965,963
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7896,083
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3875,833
BulganMongolia 9,4545,875
BhamawMyanmar 12,2387,605
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7078,518
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9968,076
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7992,361
BilmaNiger 9,8906,146
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7216,041
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8993,665
BergenNorway 6,3013,916
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3033,917
BjornoyaNorway 5,8953,663
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2313,872
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2713,897
BadinPakistan 12,1267,535
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6217,221
BalakotPakistan 11,1356,919
BarkhanPakistan 11,5707,190
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2512,642
BascoPhilippines 11,8497,363
BialystokPoland 7,6484,752
BejaPortugal 6,9524,320
BragancaPortugal 6,7804,213
BistritaRomania 8,2105,102
BucharestRomania 8,5145,291
BajkitRussia 8,1355,055
BarabinskRussia 8,8635,508
BarnaulRussia 9,0935,651
BerezovoRussia 7,8014,848
BiserRussia 8,2805,145
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6765,391
BogdarinRussia 8,6555,379
BogucanyRussia 8,4865,273
BomnakRussia 8,2035,097
BorRussia 8,1805,083
BorzjaRussia 9,0025,594
BratskRussia 8,6685,387
BelgradeSerbia 8,2035,097
BoSierra Leone 8,8555,503
BontheSierra Leone 8,8305,487
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7554,819
BerberaSomalia 12,6837,881
BusanSouth Korea 10,0856,267
BadajozSpain 6,9664,329
BarcelonaSpain 7,3934,594
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9504,319
BabanusaSudan 11,5467,175
BaselSwitzerland 7,2804,524
BernSwitzerland 7,3214,550
BangkokThailand 13,3228,278
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3008,265
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9738,062
BizerteTunisia 8,1885,088
BalikesirTurkey 9,0375,616
BursaTurkey 9,0455,621
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5746,570
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9753,713
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0423,755
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0413,754
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4213,990
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5184,051
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6154,111
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2801,417
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,512939
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6361,017
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3592,709
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3592,709
Batesville, MsUsa 1,274791
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6291,012
Beaver City, NeUsa 649403
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,396867
Bedford, MaUsa 1,9591,217
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8371,142
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 394245
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3601,467
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5932,854
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,8261,135
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0822,537
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,7682,341
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 770478
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,061659
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,559969
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,435892
Bishop, CaUsa 2,1131,313
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 496308
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,483921
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7341,078
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1451,333
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7641,096
Block Island, RiUsa 1,8371,142
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6981,055
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,6901,050
Booneville, MsUsa 1,253779
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7311,075
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,9451,208
Bowler, WiUsa 476296
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,149714
Bowling Green, MoUsa 724450
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6291,013
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8201,131
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,147713
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,409875
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,376855
Brodhead, WiUsa 514319
Broken Bow, NeUsa 583363
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,486924
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1081,310
Brunswick, MoUsa 664413
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0251,259
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,381858
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,077669
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,321821
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,557968
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,459907
Burlington, IowaUsa 547340
Burlington, VtUsa 1,7271,073
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9131,189
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6186,598
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8242,998
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5782,845
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1928,819
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,2028,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -